Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
EliteserienNorwayNot played

Hamkam - Rosenborg

October 24, 2026 · 19:00 · Eliteserien

Home

Hamkam

vs19:00

Away

Rosenborg

What Do the Odds Say?

In Hamkam - Rosenborg, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Rosenborg (1.47); the other side is 4.68, draw 4.03.

The probability implied by odds of 1.47 is 68.0%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.22 · Over 2.5 1.44).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Eliteserien match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Hamkam
Away
Rosenborg
League
Eliteserien
Country
Norway
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home4.68——
Match Result: Draw4.03——
Match Result: Away1.47——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home4.86——
HT Result: Draw2.40——
HT Result: Away1.93——
HT Under 1.51.50——
HT Over 1.52.11——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.22——
Over 2.51.44——
Under 3.51.44——
Over 3.52.24——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.53——
Both Teams To Score: No2.07——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.67——
Total Goals 2-31.97——
Total Goals 4-52.92——
Total Goals 6+8.16——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home8.07——
HT/FT Home-Draw16.70——
HT/FT Home-Away21.10——
HT/FT Draw-Home10.90——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.50——
HT/FT Draw-Away4.50——
HT/FT Away-Home36.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw15.05——
HT/FT Away-Away2.10——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.09——
H-03.60——
H2-32.27——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.67——
OLMAZ18.25——
İ251.41——
1 & Under12.15——
0 & Under5.74——
2 & Under4.71——
1 & Over7.21——
0 & Over11.60——
2 & Over2.03——

Hamkam - Rosenborg Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Hamkam

Last 10 matches · Jul 31, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 2.2
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLWLWL

Rosenborg

Last 10 matches · Aug 2, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
7-1-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.8 / 1.4
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormWDWWW

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: Hamkam 1, Rosenborg 2 wins, 0 draws. 3.3 goals per match; over 2.5 2/3, BTTS yes 0/3.

  • Rosenborg - HamkamSep 5, 2026 · 4 - 0
  • Hamkam - RosenborgSep 28, 2025 · 4 - 0
  • Rosenborg - HamkamJul 13, 2025 · 2 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.