Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
AllsvenskanSwedenNot played

Hammarby - Ik Sirius

October 29, 2026 · 20:30 · Allsvenskan

Home

Hammarby

vs20:30

Away

Ik Sirius

What Do the Odds Say?

In Hammarby - Ik Sirius, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Hammarby (1.39); the other side is 5.10, draw 4.40.

The probability implied by odds of 1.39 is 71.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.45 · Over 2.5 1.36).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Allsvenskan match will be played on October 29, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Hammarby
Away
Ik Sirius
League
Allsvenskan
Country
Sweden
Date
Oct 29, 2026
Time
20:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.39——
Match Result: Draw4.40——
Match Result: Away5.10——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.82——
HT Result: Draw2.52——
HT Result: Away5.10——
HT Under 1.51.57——
HT Over 1.51.98——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.45——
Over 2.51.36——
Under 3.51.53——
Over 3.52.04——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.49——
Both Teams To Score: No2.14——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-15.33——
Total Goals 2-32.05——
Total Goals 4-52.75——
Total Goals 6+6.78——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home1.96——
HT/FT Home-Draw15.85——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.45——
HT/FT Draw-Draw7.25——
HT/FT Draw-Away12.00——
HT/FT Away-Home20.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw17.60——
HT/FT Away-Away8.74——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.06——
H-03.66——
H2-32.28——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.36——
OLMAZ21.90——
İ252.77——
1 & Under4.96——
0 & Under6.53——
2 & Under14.10——
1 & Over1.85——
0 & Over11.55——
2 & Over7.54——

Hammarby - Ik Sirius Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Hammarby

Last 10 matches · Aug 13, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
6-1-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 0.7
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormWWLWW

Ik Sirius

Last 10 matches · Aug 10, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.5
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLDWWW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Hammarby 3, Ik Sirius 2 wins, 1 draws. 3.5 goals per match; over 2.5 5/6, BTTS yes 3/6.

  • Ik Sirius - HammarbyApr 13, 2026 · 2 - 0
  • Hammarby - Ik SiriusMar 22, 2026 · 2 - 2
  • Ik Sirius - HammarbyAug 24, 2025 · 3 - 1
  • Hammarby - Ik SiriusMay 14, 2025 · 3 - 2
  • Ik Sirius - HammarbyOct 26, 2024 · 0 - 3
  • Hammarby - Ik SiriusMay 26, 2024 · 3 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.