Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Czech LigaCzechiaNot played

Jablonec - Viktoria Plzen

October 18, 2026 · 19:00 · Czech Liga

Home

Jablonec

vs19:00

Away

Viktoria Plzen

What Do the Odds Say?

In Jablonec - Viktoria Plzen, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Viktoria Plzen (2.11); the other side is 2.60, draw 3.15.

The probability implied by odds of 2.11 is 47.4%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.77 · Over 2.5 1.63).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Czech Liga match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Jablonec
Away
Viktoria Plzen
League
Czech Liga
Country
Czechia
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.60——
Match Result: Draw3.15——
Match Result: Away2.11——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.19——
HT Result: Draw2.04——
HT Result: Away2.68——
HT Under 1.51.33——
HT Over 1.52.37——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.77——
Over 2.51.63——
Under 3.51.25——
Over 3.52.66——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.51——
Both Teams To Score: No1.95——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.49——
Total Goals 2-31.84——
Total Goals 4-53.38——
Total Goals 6+12.35——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.41——
H-03.73——
H2-33.93——

Jablonec - Viktoria Plzen Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Jablonec

Last 10 matches · Aug 27, 2026 – Oct 15, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.1
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLWWDL

Viktoria Plzen

Last 10 matches · Aug 20, 2026 – Oct 15, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.5
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLWLLL

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Jablonec 0, Viktoria Plzen 3 wins, 3 draws. 3.8 goals per match; over 2.5 4/6, BTTS yes 4/6.

  • Viktoria Plzen - JablonecMay 17, 2026 · 5 - 0
  • Jablonec - Viktoria PlzenNov 23, 2025 · 3 - 3
  • Viktoria Plzen - JablonecJul 26, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Viktoria Plzen - JablonecMay 24, 2025 · 4 - 1
  • Viktoria Plzen - JablonecDec 1, 2024 · 3 - 2
  • Jablonec - Viktoria PlzenAug 3, 2024 · 0 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.