Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
NB IHungaryNot played

Kisvarda - Ferencvaros

October 18, 2026 · 19:00 · NB I

Home

Kisvarda

vs19:00

Away

Ferencvaros

What Do the Odds Say?

In Kisvarda - Ferencvaros, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Ferencvaros (1.35); the other side is 5.16, draw 4.17.

The probability implied by odds of 1.35 is 74.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.19 · Over 2.5 1.39).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This NB I match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Kisvarda
Away
Ferencvaros
League
NB I
Country
Hungary
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home5.16——
Match Result: Draw4.17——
Match Result: Away1.35——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home5.19——
HT Result: Draw2.40——
HT Result: Away1.77——
HT Under 1.51.48——
HT Over 1.51.98——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.19——
Over 2.51.39——
Under 3.51.44——
Over 3.52.09——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.52——
Both Teams To Score: No1.93——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.73——
Total Goals 2-31.97——
Total Goals 4-52.82——
Total Goals 6+7.51——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.28——
H-03.47——
H2-31.98——

Kisvarda - Ferencvaros Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Kisvarda

Last 10 matches · May 16, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
2-4-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.0 / 1.2
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDLWDD

Ferencvaros

Last 10 matches · Aug 17, 2026 – Oct 15, 2026

W-D-L
7-3-0
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 0.7
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWDDWD

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Kisvarda 0, Ferencvaros 3 wins, 2 draws. 2.0 goals per match; over 2.5 2/5, BTTS yes 2/5.

  • Kisvarda - FerencvarosMar 22, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • Ferencvaros - KisvardaDec 7, 2025 · 3 - 0
  • Kisvarda - FerencvarosDec 4, 2025 · 0 - 1
  • Ferencvaros - KisvardaApr 20, 2024 · 0 - 0
  • Kisvarda - FerencvarosFeb 3, 2024 · 1 - 3

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.