Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
NB IHungaryNot played

Zalaegerszeg - Kisvarda

October 24, 2026 · 20:30 · NB I

Home

Zalaegerszeg

vs20:30

Away

Kisvarda

What Do the Odds Say?

In Zalaegerszeg - Kisvarda, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Zalaegerszeg (1.77); the other side is 3.17, draw 3.29.

The probability implied by odds of 1.77 is 56.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.93 · Over 2.5 1.50).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This NB I match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Zalaegerszeg
Away
Kisvarda
League
NB I
Country
Hungary
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
20:30
Status
Not played
Markets
27

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.77——
Match Result: Draw3.29——
Match Result: Away3.17——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.27——
HT Result: Draw2.14——
HT Result: Away3.63——
HT Under 1.51.38——
HT Over 1.52.17——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.93——
Over 2.51.50——
Under 3.51.32——
Over 3.52.34——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.44——
Both Teams To Score: No2.03——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.98——
Total Goals 2-31.87——
Total Goals 4-53.05——
Total Goals 6+9.57——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.00——
H-03.56——
H2-31.60——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
1 & Under4.98——
0 & Under4.61——
2 & Under8.11——
1 & Over2.55——
0 & Over9.70——
2 & Over4.86——

Zalaegerszeg - Kisvarda Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Zalaegerszeg

Last 10 matches · Jul 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
3-0-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 2.1
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormLWLWL

Kisvarda

Last 10 matches · Jul 25, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
2-5-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.2
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormDDLWD

Head-to-head history

4 meetings in the archive: Zalaegerszeg 1, Kisvarda 2 wins, 1 draws. 3.0 goals per match; over 2.5 2/4, BTTS yes 2/4.

  • Zalaegerszeg - KisvardaApr 4, 2026 · 2 - 0
  • Kisvarda - ZalaegerszegDec 14, 2025 · 3 - 3
  • Zalaegerszeg - KisvardaAug 30, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Kisvarda - ZalaegerszegMar 2, 2024 · 1 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.