Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
VeikkausliigaFinlandNot played

Kuopion - Vaasan Ps

October 18, 2026 · 15:00 · Veikkausliiga

Home

Kuopion

vs15:00

Away

Vaasan Ps

What Do the Odds Say?

In Kuopion - Vaasan Ps, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Kuopion (1.47); the other side is 5.31, draw 3.79.

The probability implied by odds of 1.47 is 68.0%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.75 · Over 2.5 1.78).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Veikkausliiga match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Kuopion
Away
Vaasan Ps
League
Veikkausliiga
Country
Finland
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
15:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.47——
Match Result: Draw3.79——
Match Result: Away5.31——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.99——
HT Result: Draw2.19——
HT Result: Away5.70——
HT Under 1.51.34——
HT Over 1.52.60——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.75——
Over 2.51.78——
Under 3.51.24——
Over 3.53.11——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.86——
Both Teams To Score: No1.68——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.28——
Total Goals 2-31.86——
Total Goals 4-53.77——
Total Goals 6+15.40——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.14——
HT/FT Home-Draw16.55——
HT/FT Home-Away36.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.19——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.47——
HT/FT Draw-Away11.25——
HT/FT Away-Home25.50——
HT/FT Away-Draw18.65——
HT/FT Away-Away9.56——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.38——
H-03.33——
H2-32.15——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.40——
OLMAZ11.60——
İ253.01——
1 & Under3.51——
0 & Under4.62——
2 & Under10.35——
1 & Over2.38——
0 & Over16.95——
2 & Over10.20——

Kuopion - Vaasan Ps Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Kuopion

Last 10 matches · Aug 20, 2026 – Oct 15, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.9 / 1.3
Over 2.5
2/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLLLWD

Vaasan Ps

Last 10 matches · Aug 2, 2026 – Oct 12, 2026

W-D-L
4-0-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.7 / 1.5
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
2/10

FormWLLLW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Kuopion 2, Vaasan Ps 1 wins, 3 draws. 2.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/6, BTTS yes 3/6.

  • Vaasan Ps - KuopionSep 19, 2026 · 0 - 2
  • Kuopion - Vaasan PsJul 25, 2026 · 3 - 1
  • Vaasan Ps - KuopionJun 13, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • Kuopion - Vaasan PsJun 10, 2026 · 0 - 0
  • Vaasan Ps - KuopionJul 19, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Kuopion - Vaasan PsMay 25, 2025 · 0 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.