Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
MLSUSANot played

La Galaxy - Portland Timbers

October 15, 2026 · 05:30 · MLS

Home

La Galaxy

vs05:30

Away

Portland Timbers

What Do the Odds Say?

In La Galaxy - Portland Timbers, the side priced lower by the opening odds is La Galaxy (1.93); the other side is 2.93, draw 3.67.

The probability implied by odds of 1.93 is 51.8%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.74 · Over 2.5 1.30).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This MLS match will be played on October 15, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
La Galaxy
Away
Portland Timbers
League
MLS
Country
USA
Date
Oct 15, 2026
Time
05:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.93——
Match Result: Draw3.67——
Match Result: Away2.93——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.37——
HT Result: Draw2.47——
HT Result: Away3.29——
HT Under 1.51.67——
HT Over 1.51.88——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.74——
Over 2.51.30——
Under 3.51.69——
Over 3.51.86——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.29——
Both Teams To Score: No2.79——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-16.37——
Total Goals 2-32.18——
Total Goals 4-52.62——
Total Goals 6+5.55——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.88——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.70——
HT/FT Home-Away28.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.76——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.59——
HT/FT Draw-Away7.88——
HT/FT Away-Home21.35——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.20——
HT/FT Away-Away4.66——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.18——
H-04.15——
H2-31.58——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.66——
OLMAZ25.50——
İ252.05——
1 & Under7.80——
0 & Under6.40——
2 & Under10.85——
1 & Over2.46——
0 & Over7.67——
2 & Over3.81——

La Galaxy - Portland Timbers Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

La Galaxy

Last 10 matches · Aug 16, 2026 – Oct 12, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 2.1
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLWWDL

Portland Timbers

Last 10 matches · Aug 17, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 2.1
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
9/10

FormDLLLD

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: La Galaxy 1, Portland Timbers 2 wins, 2 draws. 4.2 goals per match; over 2.5 3/5, BTTS yes 5/5.

  • Portland Timbers - La GalaxyMar 22, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • La Galaxy - Portland TimbersApr 28, 2025 · 2 - 4
  • Portland Timbers - La GalaxyMar 16, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Portland Timbers - La GalaxySep 19, 2024 · 4 - 2
  • La Galaxy - Portland TimbersJul 21, 2024 · 3 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.