Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Pro LeagueBelgiumNot played

Lommel SK - KAA Gent

November 1, 2026 · 20:30 · Pro League

Home

Lommel SK

vs20:30

Away

KAA Gent

What Do the Odds Say?

In Lommel SK - KAA Gent, the side priced lower by the opening odds is KAA Gent (1.72); the other side is 3.78, draw 3.37.

The probability implied by odds of 1.72 is 58.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.84 · Over 2.5 1.67).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Pro Lig match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Lommel SK
Away
KAA Gent
League
Pro League
Country
Belgium
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
20:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home3.78——
Match Result: Draw3.37——
Match Result: Away1.72——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home4.27——
HT Result: Draw2.15——
HT Result: Away2.27——
HT Under 1.51.36——
HT Over 1.52.45——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.84——
Over 2.51.67——
Under 3.51.28——
Over 3.52.78——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.61——
Both Teams To Score: No1.93——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.61——
Total Goals 2-31.86——
Total Goals 4-53.44——
Total Goals 6+12.50——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home6.52——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.90——
HT/FT Home-Away24.35——
HT/FT Draw-Home8.65——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.17——
HT/FT Draw-Away4.77——
HT/FT Away-Home36.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.70——
HT/FT Away-Away2.59——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.73——
H-03.57——
H2-32.95——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.42——
OLMAZ12.60——
İ251.54——
1 & Under8.61——
0 & Under4.43——
2 & Under4.49——
1 & Over6.32——
0 & Over11.80——
2 & Over2.64——

Lommel SK - KAA Gent Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Lommel SK

Last 10 matches · May 9, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.2
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormDWDLL

KAA Gent

Last 10 matches · Aug 27, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
8-1-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.9 / 0.7
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWLWWW

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.