Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
LaLigaSpainNot played

Malaga CF - Real Sociedad

October 18, 2026 · 19:30 · LaLiga

Home

Malaga CF

vs19:30

Away

Real Sociedad

What Do the Odds Say?

In Malaga CF - Real Sociedad, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Real Sociedad (2.04); the other side is 2.99, draw 3.26.

The probability implied by odds of 2.04 is 49.0%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.89 · Over 2.5 1.66).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This LaLiga match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Malaga CF
Away
Real Sociedad
League
LaLiga
Country
Spain
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
19:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.99——
Match Result: Draw3.26——
Match Result: Away2.04——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.56——
HT Result: Draw2.15——
HT Result: Away2.59——
HT Under 1.51.38——
HT Over 1.52.44——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.89——
Over 2.51.66——
Under 3.51.31——
Over 3.52.72——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.54——
Both Teams To Score: No2.07——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.75——
Total Goals 2-31.88——
Total Goals 4-53.39——
Total Goals 6+11.90——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home4.99——
HT/FT Home-Draw13.75——
HT/FT Home-Away26.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home7.24——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.13——
HT/FT Draw-Away5.40——
HT/FT Away-Home33.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.20——
HT/FT Away-Away3.16——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.52——
H-03.86——
H2-33.69——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.13——
OLMAZ13.20——
İ251.71——
1 & Under7.38——
0 & Under4.42——
2 & Under5.34——
1 & Over4.76——
0 & Over10.55——
2 & Over3.10——

Malaga CF - Real Sociedad Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Malaga CF

Last 10 matches · Jun 14, 2026 – Oct 9, 2026

W-D-L
1-5-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.6 / 1.4
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDLLDD

Real Sociedad

Last 10 matches · Sep 13, 2026 – Oct 15, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.8
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDWWLL

Head-to-head history

1 meetings in the archive: Malaga CF 0, Real Sociedad 1 wins, 0 draws. 1.0 goals per match; over 2.5 0/1, BTTS yes 0/1.

  • Malaga CF - Real SociedadJan 7, 2024 · 0 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.