Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Liga ProEcuadorNot played

Orense SC - CD Tecnico Universitario

November 2, 2026 · 23:30 · Liga Pro

Home

Orense SC

vs23:30

Away

CD Tecnico Universitario

What Do the Odds Say?

In Orense SC - CD Tecnico Universitario, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Orense SC (1.66); the other side is 3.82, draw 3.10.

The probability implied by odds of 1.66 is 60.2%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.53 · Over 2.5 1.89).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Pro Lig match will be played on November 2, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Orense SC
Away
CD Tecnico Universitario
League
Liga Pro
Country
Ecuador
Date
Nov 2, 2026
Time
23:30
Status
Not played
Markets
13

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.66——
Match Result: Draw3.10——
Match Result: Away3.82——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.25——
HT Result: Draw1.93——
HT Result: Away4.47——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.53——
Over 2.51.89——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.77——
Both Teams To Score: No1.62——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.94——
H-03.21——
H2-31.70——

Orense SC - CD Tecnico Universitario Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Orense SC

Last 10 matches · Aug 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.0 / 1.3
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWDDLL

CD Tecnico Universitario

Last 10 matches · Aug 17, 2026 – Oct 26, 2026

W-D-L
3-1-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.4
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWLLDW

Head-to-head history

4 meetings in the archive: Orense SC 1, CD Tecnico Universitario 2 wins, 1 draws. 2.8 goals per match; over 2.5 3/4, BTTS yes 4/4.

  • Orense SC - CD Tecnico UniversitarioJul 7, 2026 · 1 - 2
  • Orense SC - CD Tecnico UniversitarioJul 1, 2026 · 1 - 2
  • CD Tecnico Universitario - Orense SCFeb 28, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • CD Tecnico Universitario - Orense SCJul 8, 2025 · 1 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.