Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Liga 1IndonesiaNot played

Psm Makassar - Persebaya

October 22, 2026 · 11:30 · Liga 1

Home

Psm Makassar

vs11:30

Away

Persebaya

What Do the Odds Say?

In Psm Makassar - Persebaya, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Persebaya (1.86); the other side is 3.18, draw 3.00.

The probability implied by odds of 1.86 is 53.8%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.66 · Over 2.5 1.71).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Lig 1 match will be played on October 22, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Psm Makassar
Away
Persebaya
League
Liga 1
Country
Indonesia
Date
Oct 22, 2026
Time
11:30
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home3.18——
Match Result: Draw3.00——
Match Result: Away1.86——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.73——
HT Result: Draw1.99——
HT Result: Away2.40——
HT Under 1.51.28——
HT Over 1.52.46——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.66——
Over 2.51.71——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.58——
Both Teams To Score: No1.81——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.53——
H-03.48——
H2-33.33——

Psm Makassar - Persebaya Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Psm Makassar

Last 10 matches · Apr 23, 2026 – Oct 16, 2026

W-D-L
2-2-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 2.2
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWLDDL

Persebaya

Last 10 matches · Apr 23, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
5-4-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 0.7
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormDWDWD

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: Psm Makassar 0, Persebaya 2 wins, 1 draws. 1.3 goals per match; over 2.5 0/3, BTTS yes 1/3.

  • Persebaya - Psm MakassarFeb 25, 2026 · 1 - 0
  • Psm Makassar - PersebayaDec 6, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Psm Makassar - PersebayaMar 7, 2025 · 0 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.