Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
PremiershipScotlandNot played

Rangers - St Johnstone

October 24, 2026 · 17:00 · Premiership

Home

Rangers

vs17:00

Away

St Johnstone

What Do the Odds Say?

In Rangers - St Johnstone, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Rangers (1.11); the other side is 11.25, draw 6.47.

The probability implied by odds of 1.11 is 90.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.46 · Over 2.5 1.36).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premiership match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Rangers
Away
St Johnstone
League
Premiership
Country
Scotland
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.11——
Match Result: Draw6.47——
Match Result: Away11.25——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.46——
HT Result: Draw2.86——
HT Result: Away9.21——
HT Under 1.51.59——
HT Over 1.51.95——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.46——
Over 2.51.36——
Under 3.51.53——
Over 3.52.04——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.90——
Both Teams To Score: No1.62——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-15.33——
Total Goals 2-32.05——
Total Goals 4-52.75——
Total Goals 6+6.79——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home1.46——
HT/FT Home-Draw25.50——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home3.93——
HT/FT Draw-Draw9.52——
HT/FT Draw-Away23.45——
HT/FT Away-Home22.55——
HT/FT Away-Draw29.50——
HT/FT Away-Away20.30——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.47——
H-03.83——
H2-33.93——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.16——
OLMAZ23.00——
İ254.28——
1 & Under3.76——
0 & Under8.36——
2 & Under24.35——
1 & Over1.50——
0 & Over23.45——
2 & Over19.85——

Rangers - St Johnstone Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Rangers

Last 10 matches · Aug 20, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
8-1-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 0.5
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormDWWWW

St Johnstone

Last 10 matches · Jul 25, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
3-4-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.2
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormDWDLW

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Rangers 5, St Johnstone 0 wins, 0 draws. 1.8 goals per match; over 2.5 1/5, BTTS yes 0/5.

  • Rangers - St JohnstoneJan 12, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • St Johnstone - RangersDec 1, 2024 · 0 - 1
  • Rangers - St JohnstoneOct 6, 2024 · 2 - 0
  • Rangers - St JohnstoneAug 17, 2024 · 2 - 0
  • St Johnstone - RangersFeb 18, 2024 · 0 - 3

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.