Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
ChampionshipEnglandNot played

Stoke City - Bristol City

October 24, 2026 · 17:00 · Championship

Home

Stoke City

vs17:00

Away

Bristol City

What Do the Odds Say?

In Stoke City - Bristol City, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Stoke City (2.14); the other side is 2.78, draw 3.18.

The probability implied by odds of 2.14 is 46.7%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.68 · Over 2.5 1.83).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Championship match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Stoke City
Away
Bristol City
League
Championship
Country
England
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.14——
Match Result: Draw3.18——
Match Result: Away2.78——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.81——
HT Result: Draw2.01——
HT Result: Away3.47——
HT Under 1.51.30——
HT Over 1.52.71——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.68——
Over 2.51.83——
Under 3.51.20——
Over 3.53.21——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.65——
Both Teams To Score: No1.86——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.13——
Total Goals 2-31.83——
Total Goals 4-53.86——
Total Goals 6+16.45——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.44——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.00——
HT/FT Home-Away34.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.32——
HT/FT Draw-Draw4.75——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.50——
HT/FT Away-Home28.50——
HT/FT Away-Draw14.35——
HT/FT Away-Away4.68——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-24.17——
H-03.77——
H2-31.44——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.77——
OLMAZ10.80——
İ252.07——
1 & Under4.87——
0 & Under4.02——
2 & Under6.08——
1 & Over3.58——
0 & Over12.50——
2 & Over4.80——

Stoke City - Bristol City Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Stoke City

Last 10 matches · Aug 25, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
6-2-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.7 / 1.2
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormWLWWW

Bristol City

Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.3
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLLDWL

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Stoke City 2, Bristol City 2 wins, 1 draws. 3.6 goals per match; over 2.5 3/5, BTTS yes 2/5.

  • Bristol City - Stoke CityMay 2, 2026 · 2 - 0
  • Stoke City - Bristol CityNov 1, 2025 · 5 - 1
  • Bristol City - Stoke CityFeb 12, 2025 · 2 - 0
  • Stoke City - Bristol CityOct 22, 2024 · 2 - 2
  • Stoke City - Bristol CityMay 4, 2024 · 4 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.