Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
1. HNLCroatiaNot played

Rijeka - Vsn Varazdin

November 1, 2026 · 17:00 · 1. HNL

Home

Rijeka

vs17:00

Away

Vsn Varazdin

What Do the Odds Say?

In Rijeka - Vsn Varazdin, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Rijeka (1.61); the other side is 3.84, draw 3.31.

The probability implied by odds of 1.61 is 62.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.71 · Over 2.5 1.67).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 1. HNL match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Rijeka
Away
Vsn Varazdin
League
1. HNL
Country
Croatia
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
27

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.61——
Match Result: Draw3.31——
Match Result: Away3.84——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.14——
HT Result: Draw2.05——
HT Result: Away4.35——
HT Under 1.51.30——
HT Over 1.52.40——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.71——
Over 2.51.67——
Under 3.51.21——
Over 3.52.77——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.62——
Both Teams To Score: No1.75——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.28——
Total Goals 2-31.81——
Total Goals 4-53.49——
Total Goals 6+13.55——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.71——
H-03.30——
H2-31.76——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
1 & Under3.90——
0 & Under4.22——
2 & Under8.17——
1 & Over2.52——
0 & Over12.70——
2 & Over6.72——

Rijeka - Vsn Varazdin Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Rijeka

Last 10 matches · Aug 23, 2026 – Oct 27, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.2 / 1.5
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLWLWW

Vsn Varazdin

Last 10 matches · Aug 16, 2026 – Oct 28, 2026

W-D-L
3-4-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.9 / 0.8
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormDLLWD

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Rijeka 2, Vsn Varazdin 4 wins, 0 draws. 2.0 goals per match; over 2.5 2/6, BTTS yes 2/6.

  • Vsn Varazdin - RijekaAug 16, 2026 · 2 - 0
  • Vsn Varazdin - RijekaApr 22, 2026 · 1 - 0
  • Rijeka - Vsn VarazdinFeb 14, 2026 · 3 - 1
  • Rijeka - Vsn VarazdinAug 24, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Rijeka - Vsn VarazdinApr 13, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • Vsn Varazdin - RijekaFeb 1, 2025 · 1 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.