Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
League OneEnglandNot played

Sheffield Wednesday - Blackpool

November 1, 2026 · 17:00 · League One

Home

Sheffield Wednesday

vs17:00

Away

Blackpool

What Do the Odds Say?

In Sheffield Wednesday - Blackpool, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Sheffield Wednesday (1.53); the other side is 3.87, draw 3.61.

The probability implied by odds of 1.53 is 65.4%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.11 · Over 2.5 1.41).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 1. Lig match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Sheffield Wednesday
Away
Blackpool
League
League One
Country
England
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.53——
Match Result: Draw3.61——
Match Result: Away3.87——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.99——
HT Result: Draw2.27——
HT Result: Away4.16——
HT Under 1.51.45——
HT Over 1.52.02——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.11——
Over 2.51.41——
Under 3.51.40——
Over 3.52.12——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.43——
Both Teams To Score: No2.07——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.53——
Total Goals 2-31.93——
Total Goals 4-52.84——
Total Goals 6+7.82——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.28——
HT/FT Home-Draw13.95——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.68——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.14——
HT/FT Draw-Away9.61——
HT/FT Away-Home21.15——
HT/FT Away-Draw15.20——
HT/FT Away-Away6.86——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.42——
H-03.50——
H2-31.85——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.43——
OLMAZ16.75——
İ252.36——
1 & Under4.84——
0 & Under5.24——
2 & Under10.40——
1 & Over2.11——
0 & Over9.88——
2 & Over5.81——

Sheffield Wednesday - Blackpool Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Sheffield Wednesday

Last 10 matches · Aug 29, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

W-D-L
6-3-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.2 / 0.9
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLWDWW

Blackpool

Last 10 matches · Sep 5, 2026 – Oct 27, 2026

W-D-L
2-2-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 2.3
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormWLWLL

Head-to-head history

1 meetings in the archive: Sheffield Wednesday 1, Blackpool 0 wins, 0 draws. 1.0 goals per match; over 2.5 0/1, BTTS yes 0/1.

  • Blackpool - Sheffield WednesdaySep 17, 2024 · 0 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.

Sheffield Wednesday and Blackpool — Other Meetings