Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
MLSUSANot played

Saint Louis City SC - Vancouver Whitecaps

October 15, 2026 · 03:30 · MLS

Home

Saint Louis City SC

vs03:30

Away

Vancouver Whitecaps

What Do the Odds Say?

In Saint Louis City SC - Vancouver Whitecaps, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: Saint Louis City SC 2.28, Vancouver Whitecaps 2.44, draw 3.52.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.39 · Over 2.5 1.40).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This MLS match will be played on October 15, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Saint Louis City SC
Away
Vancouver Whitecaps
League
MLS
Country
USA
Date
Oct 15, 2026
Time
03:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.28——
Match Result: Draw3.52——
Match Result: Away2.44——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.77——
HT Result: Draw2.34——
HT Result: Away2.92——
HT Under 1.51.56——
HT Over 1.52.05——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.39——
Over 2.51.40——
Under 3.51.53——
Over 3.52.08——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.36——
Both Teams To Score: No2.55——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-15.26——
Total Goals 2-32.05——
Total Goals 4-52.80——
Total Goals 6+7.06——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.55——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.95——
HT/FT Home-Away25.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home6.26——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.07——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.59——
HT/FT Away-Home24.55——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.00——
HT/FT Away-Away3.84——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-24.10——
H-04.30——
H2-31.41——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.81——
OLMAZ20.35——
İ251.88——
1 & Under7.68——
0 & Under5.61——
2 & Under8.10——
1 & Over3.09——
0 & Over8.32——
2 & Over3.32——

Saint Louis City SC - Vancouver Whitecaps Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Saint Louis City SC

Last 10 matches · Aug 20, 2026 – Oct 12, 2026

W-D-L
7-3-0
Goals avg. (for/against)
3.0 / 1.3
Over 2.5
9/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormWWWWW

Vancouver Whitecaps

Last 10 matches · Aug 17, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.2 / 1.0
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormDDWLW

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Saint Louis City SC 1, Vancouver Whitecaps 3 wins, 1 draws. 4.2 goals per match; over 2.5 4/5, BTTS yes 4/5.

  • Vancouver Whitecaps - Saint Louis City SCSep 6, 2026 · 1 - 3
  • Vancouver Whitecaps - Saint Louis City SCAug 24, 2025 · 3 - 2
  • Saint Louis City SC - Vancouver WhitecapsApr 20, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • Saint Louis City SC - Vancouver WhitecapsJul 14, 2024 · 1 - 4
  • Vancouver Whitecaps - Saint Louis City SCJun 30, 2024 · 4 - 3

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.