Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Premier LeagueBahrainNot played

Aali - Al Hidd

November 1, 2026 · 18:00 · Premier League

Home

Aali

vs18:00

Away

Al Hidd

What Do the Odds Say?

In Aali - Al Hidd, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Al Hidd (2.00); the other side is 2.97, draw 2.85.

The probability implied by odds of 2.00 is 50.0%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.48 · Over 2.5 1.97).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Aali
Away
Al Hidd
League
Premier League
Country
Bahrain
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
18:00
Status
Not played
Markets
19

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.97——
Match Result: Draw2.85——
Match Result: Away2.00——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.67——
HT Result: Draw1.87——
HT Result: Away2.65——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.48——
Over 2.51.97——
Under 3.51.11——
Over 3.53.49——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.73——
Both Teams To Score: No1.64——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-12.64——
Total Goals 2-31.78——
Total Goals 4-54.31——
Total Goals 6+21.90——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.44——
H-03.44——
H2-33.89——

Aali - Al Hidd Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Aali

Last 10 matches · Jan 10, 2026 – Oct 16, 2026

W-D-L
2-2-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.6 / 1.4
Over 2.5
2/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormLWLDL

Al Hidd

Last 10 matches · Oct 31, 2025 – Oct 24, 2026

W-D-L
3-4-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.0
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDDWWW

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: Aali 1, Al Hidd 1 wins, 0 draws. 2.5 goals per match; over 2.5 1/2, BTTS yes 1/2.

  • Aali - Al HiddDec 26, 2025 · 2 - 1
  • Al Hidd - AaliJan 23, 2024 · 2 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.