Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
LaLigaSpainNot played

Vallecano - Elche

October 24, 2026 · 15:00 · LaLiga

Home

Vallecano

vs15:00

Away

Elche

What Do the Odds Say?

In Vallecano - Elche, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Vallecano (1.64); the other side is 4.08, draw 3.49.

The probability implied by odds of 1.64 is 61.0%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.81 · Over 2.5 1.70).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This LaLiga match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Vallecano
Away
Elche
League
LaLiga
Country
Spain
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
15:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.64——
Match Result: Draw3.49——
Match Result: Away4.08——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.18——
HT Result: Draw2.15——
HT Result: Away4.58——
HT Under 1.51.35——
HT Over 1.52.49——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.81——
Over 2.51.70——
Under 3.51.26——
Over 3.52.87——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.66——
Both Teams To Score: No1.86——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.49——
Total Goals 2-31.85——
Total Goals 4-53.52——
Total Goals 6+13.25——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.45——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.50——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.55——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.28——
HT/FT Draw-Away9.12——
HT/FT Away-Home24.35——
HT/FT Away-Draw15.90——
HT/FT Away-Away7.13——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.76——
H-03.47——
H2-31.82——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.50——
OLMAZ12.35——
İ252.55——
1 & Under4.16——
0 & Under4.49——
2 & Under8.91——
1 & Over2.55——
0 & Over13.00——
2 & Over7.06——

Vallecano - Elche Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Vallecano

Last 10 matches · Aug 1, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 2.2
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
9/10

FormDDWLW

Elche

Last 10 matches · Aug 8, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
2-4-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.7
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDDWLD

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: Vallecano 1, Elche 1 wins, 0 draws. 2.5 goals per match; over 2.5 1/2, BTTS yes 0/2.

  • Vallecano - ElcheApr 3, 2026 · 1 - 0
  • Elche - VallecanoDec 21, 2025 · 4 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.