Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
SuperettanSwedenNot played

Varbergs - Helsingborg

October 19, 2026 · 20:05 · Superettan

Home

Varbergs

vs20:05

Away

Helsingborg

What Do the Odds Say?

In Varbergs - Helsingborg, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Varbergs (1.71); the other side is 3.53, draw 3.25.

The probability implied by odds of 1.71 is 58.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.81 · Over 2.5 1.60).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Superettan match will be played on October 19, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Varbergs
Away
Helsingborg
League
Superettan
Country
Sweden
Date
Oct 19, 2026
Time
20:05
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.71——
Match Result: Draw3.25——
Match Result: Away3.53——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.22——
HT Result: Draw2.10——
HT Result: Away3.99——
HT Under 1.51.35——
HT Over 1.52.30——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.81——
Over 2.51.60——
Under 3.51.27——
Over 3.52.58——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.54——
Both Teams To Score: No1.90——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.61——
Total Goals 2-31.85——
Total Goals 4-53.29——
Total Goals 6+11.55——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.63——
HT/FT Home-Draw13.55——
HT/FT Home-Away36.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.83——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.22——
HT/FT Draw-Away8.48——
HT/FT Away-Home24.10——
HT/FT Away-Draw14.65——
HT/FT Away-Away6.29——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.89——
H-03.48——
H2-31.67——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.52——
OLMAZ12.30——
İ252.28——
1 & Under4.46——
0 & Under4.32——
2 & Under8.22——
1 & Over2.58——
0 & Over10.85——
2 & Over5.79——

Varbergs - Helsingborg Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Varbergs

Last 10 matches · Aug 1, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.2
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormDWWLD

Helsingborg

Last 10 matches · Aug 1, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
1-3-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.6 / 1.5
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLDLWL

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Varbergs 3, Helsingborg 2 wins, 0 draws. 2.4 goals per match; over 2.5 3/5, BTTS yes 2/5.

  • Helsingborg - VarbergsMay 19, 2026 · 1 - 3
  • Helsingborg - VarbergsJul 28, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Varbergs - HelsingborgMay 3, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • Varbergs - HelsingborgAug 3, 2024 · 0 - 3
  • Helsingborg - VarbergsJun 28, 2024 · 1 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.