Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Premijer LigaBosnia and HerzegovinaNot played

Velez Mostar - FK Bsk Banja Luka

October 25, 2026 · 22:00 · Premijer Liga

Home

Velez Mostar

vs22:00

Away

FK Bsk Banja Luka

What Do the Odds Say?

In Velez Mostar - FK Bsk Banja Luka, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Velez Mostar (1.55); the other side is 4.42, draw 3.18.

The probability implied by odds of 1.55 is 64.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.50 · Over 2.5 1.93).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Velez Mostar
Away
FK Bsk Banja Luka
League
Premijer Liga
Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
22:00
Status
Not played
Markets
13

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.55——
Match Result: Draw3.18——
Match Result: Away4.42——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.11——
HT Result: Draw1.95——
HT Result: Away5.04——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.50——
Over 2.51.93——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.87——
Both Teams To Score: No1.54——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.67——
H-03.12——
H2-31.83——

Velez Mostar - FK Bsk Banja Luka Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Velez Mostar

Last 10 matches · Jul 30, 2026 – Oct 9, 2026

W-D-L
2-2-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.6 / 1.7
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormDLWLD

FK Bsk Banja Luka

Last 6 matches · Aug 21, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
1-3-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.8
Over 2.5
2/6
BTTS Yes
4/6

FormDLDDW

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.