Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
1. DivisionDenmarkNot played

Vendsyssel - Vejle

November 1, 2026 · 16:00 · 1. Division

Home

Vendsyssel

vs16:00

Away

Vejle

What Do the Odds Say?

In Vendsyssel - Vejle, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Vejle (1.56); the other side is 3.86, draw 3.50.

The probability implied by odds of 1.56 is 64.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.10 · Over 2.5 1.41).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 1. Lig match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Vendsyssel
Away
Vejle
League
1. Division
Country
Denmark
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
16:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home3.86——
Match Result: Draw3.50——
Match Result: Away1.56——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home4.13——
HT Result: Draw2.26——
HT Result: Away1.99——
HT Under 1.51.45——
HT Over 1.52.02——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.10——
Over 2.51.41——
Under 3.51.40——
Over 3.52.12——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.42——
Both Teams To Score: No2.08——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.53——
Total Goals 2-31.93——
Total Goals 4-52.84——
Total Goals 6+7.82——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home6.82——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.75——
HT/FT Home-Away21.45——
HT/FT Draw-Home9.61——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.97——
HT/FT Draw-Away4.77——
HT/FT Away-Home36.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.50——
HT/FT Away-Away2.31——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.81——
H-03.54——
H2-32.45——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.34——
OLMAZ16.35——
İ251.43——
1 & Under10.40——
0 & Under5.10——
2 & Under4.91——
1 & Over5.78——
0 & Over9.57——
2 & Over2.14——

Vendsyssel - Vejle Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Vendsyssel

Last 10 matches · Aug 20, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.6
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDLLDL

Vejle

Last 10 matches · Aug 21, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

W-D-L
4-4-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 0.9
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDWLDL

Head-to-head history

1 meetings in the archive: Vendsyssel 0, Vejle 1 wins, 0 draws. 5.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/1, BTTS yes 1/1.

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.