Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
EliteserienNorwayNot played

Brann - Molde

November 1, 2026 · 16:30 · Eliteserien

Home

Brann

vs16:30

Away

Molde

What Do the Odds Say?

In Brann - Molde, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Molde (1.99); the other side is 2.68, draw 3.74.

The probability implied by odds of 1.99 is 50.3%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 3.04 · Over 2.5 1.23).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Eliteserien match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Brann
Away
Molde
League
Eliteserien
Country
Norway
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
16:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.68——
Match Result: Draw3.74——
Match Result: Away1.99——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.03——
HT Result: Draw2.52——
HT Result: Away2.41——
HT Under 1.51.74——
HT Over 1.51.76——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.53.04——
Over 2.51.23——
Under 3.51.82——
Over 3.51.69——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.23——
Both Teams To Score: No3.04——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-17.36——
Total Goals 2-32.30——
Total Goals 4-52.50——
Total Goals 6+4.65——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home4.19——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.85——
HT/FT Home-Away20.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home7.53——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.97——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.03——
HT/FT Away-Home24.80——
HT/FT Away-Draw12.55——
HT/FT Away-Away2.98——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.52——
H-04.28——
H2-33.28——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.95——
OLMAZ27.00——
İ251.68——
1 & Under11.45——
0 & Under7.10——
2 & Under9.12——
1 & Over3.34——
0 & Over7.08——
2 & Over2.45——

Brann - Molde Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Brann

Last 10 matches · Sep 5, 2026 – Oct 28, 2026

W-D-L
5-0-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 1.6
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormWLWLW

Molde

Last 10 matches · Aug 16, 2026 – Oct 28, 2026

W-D-L
8-1-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
3.7 / 1.3
Over 2.5
9/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormWWWDL

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Brann 1, Molde 4 wins, 0 draws. 3.4 goals per match; over 2.5 5/5, BTTS yes 3/5.

  • Molde - BrannJul 18, 2026 · 1 - 2
  • Molde - BrannNov 22, 2025 · 4 - 0
  • Brann - MoldeMay 29, 2025 · 0 - 3
  • Molde - BrannNov 23, 2024 · 2 - 1
  • Brann - MoldeMay 26, 2024 · 1 - 3

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.