Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Eerste DivisieNetherlandsNot played

Waalwijk - Volendam

October 18, 2026 · 13:15 · Eerste Divisie

Home

Waalwijk

vs13:15

Away

Volendam

What Do the Odds Say?

In Waalwijk - Volendam, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Waalwijk (1.77); the other side is 3.08, draw 3.51.

The probability implied by odds of 1.77 is 56.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.57 · Over 2.5 1.27).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Eerste Divisie match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Waalwijk
Away
Volendam
League
Eerste Divisie
Country
Netherlands
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
13:15
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.77——
Match Result: Draw3.51——
Match Result: Away3.08——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.17——
HT Result: Draw2.39——
HT Result: Away3.37——
HT Under 1.51.60——
HT Over 1.51.81——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.57——
Over 2.51.27——
Under 3.51.63——
Over 3.51.78——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.26——
Both Teams To Score: No2.58——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-16.13——
Total Goals 2-32.14——
Total Goals 4-52.56——
Total Goals 6+5.39——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.65——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.55——
HT/FT Home-Away29.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.51——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.53——
HT/FT Draw-Away8.42——
HT/FT Away-Home20.70——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.25——
HT/FT Away-Away5.11——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.80——
H-03.89——
H2-31.62——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.55——
OLMAZ23.20——
İ252.06——
1 & Under7.02——
0 & Under6.05——
2 & Under11.00——
1 & Over2.23——
0 & Over7.38——
2 & Over4.03——

Waalwijk - Volendam Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Waalwijk

Last 10 matches · Aug 7, 2026 – Oct 9, 2026

W-D-L
3-5-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.9 / 1.5
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLDLWW

Volendam

Last 10 matches · Aug 10, 2026 – Oct 9, 2026

W-D-L
5-0-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.2 / 1.7
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWLWLW

Head-to-head history

1 meetings in the archive: Waalwijk 0, Volendam 1 wins, 0 draws. 5.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/1, BTTS yes 1/1.

  • Volendam - WaalwijkApr 7, 2024 · 3 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.