Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Liga NacionalGuatemalaNot played

Xelaju - Municipal

October 24, 2026 · 23:00 · Liga Nacional

Home

Xelaju

vs23:00

Away

Municipal

What Do the Odds Say?

In Xelaju - Municipal, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Xelaju (2.02); the other side is 2.82, draw 2.97.

The probability implied by odds of 2.02 is 49.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.58 · Over 2.5 1.81).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Ulusal Lig match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Xelaju
Away
Municipal
League
Liga Nacional
Country
Guatemala
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
23:00
Status
Not played
Markets
13

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.02——
Match Result: Draw2.97——
Match Result: Away2.82——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.64——
HT Result: Draw1.93——
HT Result: Away3.47——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.58——
Over 2.51.81——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.62——
Both Teams To Score: No1.75——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.84——
H-03.54——
H2-31.43——

Xelaju - Municipal Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Xelaju

Last 10 matches · Aug 31, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 1.4
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLWLWL

Municipal

Last 10 matches · Aug 30, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026

W-D-L
3-6-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 0.8
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDDLDD

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Xelaju 1, Municipal 4 wins, 1 draws. 2.8 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 4/6.

  • Municipal - XelajuAug 23, 2026 · 2 - 0
  • Xelaju - MunicipalMay 24, 2026 · 1 - 2
  • Municipal - XelajuMay 17, 2026 · 4 - 1
  • Xelaju - MunicipalMar 20, 2026 · 3 - 1
  • Municipal - XelajuJan 29, 2026 · 1 - 0
  • Xelaju - MunicipalNov 3, 2025 · 1 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.