Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Super LeagueSwitzerlandNot played

Young Boys - St. Gallen

October 24, 2026 · 21:30 · Super League

Home

Young Boys

vs21:30

Away

St. Gallen

What Do the Odds Say?

In Young Boys - St. Gallen, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Young Boys (1.70); the other side is 3.28, draw 4.06.

The probability implied by odds of 1.70 is 58.8%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 3.64 · Over 2.5 1.16).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Süper Lig match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Young Boys
Away
St. Gallen
League
Super League
Country
Switzerland
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
21:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.70——
Match Result: Draw4.06——
Match Result: Away3.28——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.08——
HT Result: Draw2.70——
HT Result: Away3.47——
HT Under 1.51.90——
HT Over 1.51.62——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.53.64——
Over 2.51.16——
Under 3.52.08——
Over 3.51.52——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.19——
Both Teams To Score: No3.33——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-19.39——
Total Goals 2-32.56——
Total Goals 4-52.40——
Total Goals 6+3.68——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.43——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.85——
HT/FT Home-Away26.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.60——
HT/FT Draw-Draw7.90——
HT/FT Draw-Away9.16——
HT/FT Away-Home17.65——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.65——
HT/FT Away-Away5.22——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.55——
H-04.21——
H2-31.76——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.54——
OLMAZ27.00——
İ252.14——
1 & Under9.70——
0 & Under8.65——
2 & Under16.15——
1 & Over1.98——
0 & Over6.92——
2 & Over3.93——

Young Boys - St. Gallen Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Young Boys

Last 10 matches · Jul 26, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
6-4-0
Goals avg. (for/against)
3.3 / 1.8
Over 2.5
9/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormWWDDW

St. Gallen

Last 10 matches · Aug 13, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
4-0-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.7 / 1.9
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWWLLW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Young Boys 3, St. Gallen 3 wins, 0 draws. 3.2 goals per match; over 2.5 5/6, BTTS yes 5/6.

  • Young Boys - St. GallenApr 26, 2026 · 1 - 2
  • St. Gallen - Young BoysFeb 11, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • St. Gallen - Young BoysNov 9, 2025 · 1 - 4
  • Young Boys - St. GallenOct 19, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Young Boys - St. GallenMar 29, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • Young Boys - St. GallenDec 1, 2024 · 3 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.

Young Boys and St. Gallen — Other Meetings