Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
AllsvenskanSwedenNot played

Aik Solna - IFK Göteborg

October 17, 2026 · 18:30 · Allsvenskan

Home

Aik Solna

vs18:30

Away

IFK Göteborg

What Do the Odds Say?

In Aik Solna - IFK Göteborg, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: Aik Solna 2.37, IFK Göteborg 2.38, draw 3.46.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.18 · Over 2.5 1.48).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Allsvenskan match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Aik Solna
Away
IFK Göteborg
League
Allsvenskan
Country
Sweden
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
18:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.37——
Match Result: Draw3.46——
Match Result: Away2.38——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.89——
HT Result: Draw2.26——
HT Result: Away2.91——
HT Under 1.51.48——
HT Over 1.52.19——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.18——
Over 2.51.48——
Under 3.51.43——
Over 3.52.30——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.42——
Both Teams To Score: No2.35——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.58——
Total Goals 2-31.97——
Total Goals 4-52.99——
Total Goals 6+8.59——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.75——
HT/FT Home-Draw13.30——
HT/FT Home-Away26.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home6.24——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.76——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.27——
HT/FT Away-Home26.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.35——
HT/FT Away-Away3.78——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-24.41——
H-04.27——
H2-31.37——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.86——
OLMAZ17.40——
İ251.87——
1 & Under7.08——
0 & Under5.17——
2 & Under7.12——
1 & Over3.38——
0 & Over9.15——
2 & Over3.39——

Aik Solna - IFK Göteborg Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Aik Solna

Last 10 matches · Jul 27, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 2.2
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLLDLD

IFK Göteborg

Last 10 matches · Aug 6, 2026 – Oct 9, 2026

W-D-L
6-2-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.0
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWWWWW

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: Aik Solna 1, IFK Göteborg 1 wins, 0 draws. 3.0 goals per match; over 2.5 2/2, BTTS yes 2/2.

  • IFK Göteborg - Aik SolnaJul 5, 2026 · 1 - 2
  • IFK Göteborg - Aik SolnaAug 17, 2025 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.