Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Premier LeagueBahrainNot played

Al-Rifaa - East Riffa

October 17, 2026 · 19:00 · Premier League

Home

Al-Rifaa

vs19:00

Away

East Riffa

What Do the Odds Say?

In Al-Rifaa - East Riffa, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Al-Rifaa (1.33); the other side is 6.12, draw 3.87.

The probability implied by odds of 1.33 is 75.2%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.96 · Over 2.5 1.51).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Al-Rifaa
Away
East Riffa
League
Premier League
Country
Bahrain
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.33——
Match Result: Draw3.87——
Match Result: Away6.12——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.72——
HT Result: Draw2.35——
HT Result: Away5.92——
HT Under 1.51.42——
HT Over 1.52.13——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.96——
Over 2.51.51——
Under 3.51.33——
Over 3.52.35——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.67——
Both Teams To Score: No1.74——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.03——
Total Goals 2-31.88——
Total Goals 4-53.07——
Total Goals 6+9.56——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.96——
H-03.42——
H2-32.35——

Al-Rifaa - East Riffa Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Al-Rifaa

Last 10 matches · Apr 4, 2026 – Oct 9, 2026

W-D-L
5-3-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 1.0
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDDWWW

East Riffa

Last 10 matches · May 2, 2025 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.9 / 1.0
Over 2.5
2/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWWDLL

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: Al-Rifaa 0, East Riffa 1 wins, 2 draws. 1.0 goals per match; over 2.5 0/3, BTTS yes 1/3.

  • Al Rifaa - East RiffaMay 7, 2025 · 0 - 1
  • Al-Rifaa - East RiffaFeb 28, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • East Riffa - Al-RifaaDec 15, 2024 · 0 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.