Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
League OneScotlandNot played

Airdrieonian - Hamilton

October 17, 2026 · 19:30 · League One

Home

Airdrieonian

vs19:30

Away

Hamilton

What Do the Odds Say?

In Airdrieonian - Hamilton, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Hamilton (1.86); the other side is 3.12, draw 3.16.

The probability implied by odds of 1.86 is 53.8%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.81 · Over 2.5 1.60).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 1. Lig match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Airdrieonian
Away
Hamilton
League
League One
Country
Scotland
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
19:30
Status
Not played
Markets
30

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home3.12——
Match Result: Draw3.16——
Match Result: Away1.86——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.62——
HT Result: Draw2.08——
HT Result: Away2.38——
HT Under 1.51.35——
HT Over 1.52.31——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.81——
Over 2.51.60——
Under 3.51.27——
Over 3.52.58——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.51——
Both Teams To Score: No1.96——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.62——
Total Goals 2-31.85——
Total Goals 4-53.29——
Total Goals 6+11.50——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.56——
H-03.59——
H2-33.25——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.14——
OLMAZ12.25——
İ251.60——
1 & Under7.46——
0 & Under4.24——
2 & Under4.81——
1 & Over5.00——
0 & Over10.30——
2 & Over2.80——

Airdrieonian - Hamilton Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Airdrieonian

Last 10 matches · Aug 15, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.6
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDWWWW

Hamilton

Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
8-1-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.9 / 0.3
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
2/10

FormWWWWW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Airdrieonian 2, Hamilton 3 wins, 1 draws. 4.0 goals per match; over 2.5 6/6, BTTS yes 3/6.

  • Hamilton - AirdrieonianAug 15, 2026 · 4 - 0
  • Airdrieonian - HamiltonNov 29, 2025 · 4 - 0
  • Airdrieonian - HamiltonMar 8, 2025 · 2 - 1
  • Hamilton - AirdrieonianDec 28, 2024 · 3 - 2
  • Airdrieonian - HamiltonNov 2, 2024 · 0 - 4
  • Hamilton - AirdrieonianAug 31, 2024 · 2 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.