Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
MLSUSANot played

Austin FC - Real Salt Lake

October 29, 2026 · 03:30 · MLS

Home

Austin FC

vs03:30

Away

Real Salt Lake

What Do the Odds Say?

In Austin FC - Real Salt Lake, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: Austin FC 2.45, Real Salt Lake 2.27, draw 3.39.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.21 · Over 2.5 1.45).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This MLS match will be played on October 29, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Austin FC
Away
Real Salt Lake
League
MLS
Country
USA
Date
Oct 29, 2026
Time
03:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.45——
Match Result: Draw3.39——
Match Result: Away2.27——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.95——
HT Result: Draw2.27——
HT Result: Away2.78——
HT Under 1.51.49——
HT Over 1.52.13——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.21——
Over 2.51.45——
Under 3.51.44——
Over 3.52.22——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.38——
Both Teams To Score: No2.39——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.73——
Total Goals 2-31.98——
Total Goals 4-52.92——
Total Goals 6+8.03——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.89——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.90——
HT/FT Home-Away24.80——
HT/FT Draw-Home6.49——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.71——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.14——
HT/FT Away-Home26.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw12.80——
HT/FT Away-Away3.56——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.39——
H-04.21——
H2-34.16——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.88——
OLMAZ17.80——
İ251.81——
1 & Under7.53——
0 & Under5.16——
2 & Under7.08——
1 & Over3.46——
0 & Over8.66——
2 & Over3.19——

Austin FC - Real Salt Lake Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Austin FC

Last 10 matches · Aug 30, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
3-4-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.7
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
9/10

FormWLLLD

Real Salt Lake

Last 10 matches · Sep 6, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.5
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWWDLW

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Austin FC 0, Real Salt Lake 3 wins, 2 draws. 3.8 goals per match; over 2.5 4/5, BTTS yes 5/5.

  • Real Salt Lake - Austin FCMar 15, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • Real Salt Lake - Austin FCSep 28, 2025 · 3 - 1
  • Austin FC - Real Salt LakeMay 29, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Austin FC - Real Salt LakeSep 29, 2024 · 2 - 2
  • Real Salt Lake - Austin FCJun 2, 2024 · 5 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.