Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
A LygaLithuaniaNot played

Ban Gargzdai - Siauliai

October 25, 2026 · 15:15 · A Lyga

Home

Ban Gargzdai

vs15:15

Away

Siauliai

What Do the Odds Say?

In Ban Gargzdai - Siauliai, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Ban Gargzdai (1.32); the other side is 5.43, draw 4.08.

The probability implied by odds of 1.32 is 75.8%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.91 · Over 2.5 1.51).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This A Ligi match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Ban Gargzdai
Away
Siauliai
League
A Lyga
Country
Lithuania
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
15:15
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.32——
Match Result: Draw4.08——
Match Result: Away5.43——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.77——
HT Result: Draw2.27——
HT Result: Away5.57——
HT Under 1.51.38——
HT Over 1.52.16——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.91——
Over 2.51.51——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.66——
Both Teams To Score: No1.71——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.99——
H-03.27——
H2-32.31——

Ban Gargzdai - Siauliai Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Ban Gargzdai

Last 10 matches · Jul 19, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.6
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLWLLD

Siauliai

Last 10 matches · Jul 5, 2026 – Sep 13, 2026

W-D-L
1-1-8
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.6 / 2.2
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormDLLLW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Ban Gargzdai 3, Siauliai 1 wins, 2 draws. 2.3 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 3/6.

  • Siauliai - Ban GargzdaiAug 3, 2026 · 1 - 3
  • Ban Gargzdai - SiauliaiMay 30, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • Siauliai - Ban GargzdaiApr 4, 2026 · 0 - 0
  • Siauliai - Ban GargzdaiOct 22, 2025 · 1 - 3
  • Ban Gargzdai - SiauliaiAug 4, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • Siauliai - Ban GargzdaiMay 18, 2025 · 3 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.