Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
EliteserienNorwayNot played

Valerenga - Brann

October 18, 2026 · 18:00 · Eliteserien

Home

Valerenga

vs18:00

Away

Brann

What Do the Odds Say?

In Valerenga - Brann, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: Valerenga 2.30, Brann 2.38, draw 3.62.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.75 · Over 2.5 1.30).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Eliteserien match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Valerenga
Away
Brann
League
Eliteserien
Country
Norway
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
18:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.30——
Match Result: Draw3.62——
Match Result: Away2.38——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.73——
HT Result: Draw2.45——
HT Result: Away2.79——
HT Under 1.51.67——
HT Over 1.51.88——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.75——
Over 2.51.30——
Under 3.51.69——
Over 3.51.85——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.28——
Both Teams To Score: No2.85——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-16.39——
Total Goals 2-32.19——
Total Goals 4-52.62——
Total Goals 6+5.53——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.54——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.70——
HT/FT Home-Away24.10——
HT/FT Draw-Home6.55——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.53——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.70——
HT/FT Away-Home23.65——
HT/FT Away-Draw12.75——
HT/FT Away-Away3.66——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-24.03——
H-04.46——
H2-31.40——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.82——
OLMAZ25.50——
İ251.85——
1 & Under9.05——
0 & Under6.38——
2 & Under9.28——
1 & Over2.96——
0 & Over7.47——
2 & Over3.05——

Valerenga - Brann Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Valerenga

Last 10 matches · Jul 26, 2026 – Oct 12, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 2.4
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormLDWLD

Brann

Last 10 matches · Aug 20, 2026 – Oct 15, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.2
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWLWWL

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: Valerenga 1, Brann 2 wins, 0 draws. 5.3 goals per match; over 2.5 3/3, BTTS yes 3/3.

  • Brann - ValerengaJul 26, 2026 · 2 - 3
  • Brann - ValerengaSep 13, 2025 · 3 - 2
  • Valerenga - BrannMay 3, 2025 · 2 - 4

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.