Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
K League 2South KoreaNot played

Busan I Park - Jeonnam Dragons

October 18, 2026 · 10:30 · K League 2

Home

Busan I Park

vs10:30

Away

Jeonnam Dragons

What Do the Odds Say?

In Busan I Park - Jeonnam Dragons, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Busan I Park (1.67); the other side is 3.60, draw 3.32.

The probability implied by odds of 1.67 is 59.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.82 · Over 2.5 1.59).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This K-Lig 2 match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Busan I Park
Away
Jeonnam Dragons
League
K League 2
Country
South Korea
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
10:30
Status
Not played
Markets
27

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.67——
Match Result: Draw3.32——
Match Result: Away3.60——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.18——
HT Result: Draw2.11——
HT Result: Away4.08——
HT Under 1.51.35——
HT Over 1.52.30——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.82——
Over 2.51.59——
Under 3.51.27——
Over 3.52.57——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.55——
Both Teams To Score: No1.89——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.63——
Total Goals 2-31.85——
Total Goals 4-53.29——
Total Goals 6+11.45——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.81——
H-03.45——
H2-31.71——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
1 & Under4.38——
0 & Under4.41——
2 & Under8.35——
1 & Over2.51——
0 & Over11.20——
2 & Over5.92——

Busan I Park - Jeonnam Dragons Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Busan I Park

Last 10 matches · Aug 2, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
1-4-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.6 / 1.0
Over 2.5
2/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormDLWLL

Jeonnam Dragons

Last 10 matches · Jul 18, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.3
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWLDDW

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: Busan I Park 0, Jeonnam Dragons 0 wins, 2 draws. 4.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/2, BTTS yes 2/2.

  • Jeonnam Dragons - Busan I ParkJul 5, 2026 · 3 - 3
  • Busan I Park - Jeonnam DragonsSep 21, 2025 · 1 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.