Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
K League 1South KoreaNot played

Pohang Steelers - FC Anyang

October 18, 2026 · 10:30 · K League 1

Home

Pohang Steelers

vs10:30

Away

FC Anyang

What Do the Odds Say?

In Pohang Steelers - FC Anyang, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Pohang Steelers (1.90); the other side is 3.41, draw 3.19.

The probability implied by odds of 1.90 is 52.6%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.69 · Over 2.5 1.85).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This K-Lig match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Pohang Steelers
Away
FC Anyang
League
K League 1
Country
South Korea
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
10:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.90——
Match Result: Draw3.19——
Match Result: Away3.41——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.51——
HT Result: Draw2.06——
HT Result: Away4.05——
HT Under 1.51.31——
HT Over 1.52.71——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.69——
Over 2.51.85——
Under 3.51.22——
Over 3.53.23——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.69——
Both Teams To Score: No1.85——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.17——
Total Goals 2-31.85——
Total Goals 4-53.88——
Total Goals 6+16.45——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.95——
HT/FT Home-Draw13.90——
HT/FT Home-Away36.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.96——
HT/FT Draw-Draw4.75——
HT/FT Draw-Away7.74——
HT/FT Away-Home27.50——
HT/FT Away-Draw14.75——
HT/FT Away-Away5.88——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.48——
H-03.61——
H2-31.60——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.65——
OLMAZ10.65——
İ252.32——
1 & Under4.41——
0 & Under4.01——
2 & Under7.23——
1 & Over3.14——
0 & Over12.85——
2 & Over6.05——

Pohang Steelers - FC Anyang Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Pohang Steelers

Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.7 / 1.7
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLLWLD

FC Anyang

Last 10 matches · Aug 15, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 2.0
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWWDLL

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Pohang Steelers 4, FC Anyang 1 wins, 0 draws. 2.4 goals per match; over 2.5 2/5, BTTS yes 2/5.

  • FC Anyang - Pohang SteelersJul 4, 2026 · 2 - 3
  • Pohang Steelers - FC AnyangApr 19, 2026 · 0 - 1
  • FC Anyang - Pohang SteelersAug 15, 2025 · 0 - 1
  • FC Anyang - Pohang SteelersMay 23, 2025 · 0 - 2
  • Pohang Steelers - FC AnyangApr 12, 2025 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.

Pohang Steelers and FC Anyang — Other Meetings