Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Segunda División RFEFSpainNot played

CD Alcoyano - Elche B

October 18, 2026 · 19:00 · Segunda División RFEF

Home

CD Alcoyano

vs19:00

Away

Elche B

What Do the Odds Say?

In CD Alcoyano - Elche B, the side priced lower by the opening odds is CD Alcoyano (1.55); the other side is 4.40, draw 3.29.

The probability implied by odds of 1.55 is 64.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.60 · Over 2.5 1.81).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Segunda Lig RFEF match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
CD Alcoyano
Away
Elche B
League
Segunda División RFEF
Country
Spain
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
13

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.55——
Match Result: Draw3.29——
Match Result: Away4.40——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.08——
HT Result: Draw2.03——
HT Result: Away4.93——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.60——
Over 2.51.81——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.77——
Both Teams To Score: No1.63——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.60——
H-03.21——
H2-31.87——

CD Alcoyano - Elche B Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

CD Alcoyano

Last 10 matches · Mar 15, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
6-2-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 0.7
Over 2.5
2/10
BTTS Yes
2/10

FormLWWWL

Elche B

Last 10 matches · Mar 15, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
5-1-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 1.4
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWLDWL

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.