Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
BundesligaGermanyNot played

Eintracht Frankfurt - Hamburg

November 1, 2026 · 19:30 · Bundesliga

Home

Eintracht Frankfurt

vs19:30

Away

Hamburg

What Do the Odds Say?

In Eintracht Frankfurt - Hamburg, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Eintracht Frankfurt (1.47); the other side is 4.50, draw 4.19.

The probability implied by odds of 1.47 is 68.0%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.56 · Over 2.5 1.34).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Bundesliga match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Eintracht Frankfurt
Away
Hamburg
League
Bundesliga
Country
Germany
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
19:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.47——
Match Result: Draw4.19——
Match Result: Away4.50——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.90——
HT Result: Draw2.52——
HT Result: Away4.60——
HT Under 1.51.61——
HT Over 1.51.92——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.56——
Over 2.51.34——
Under 3.51.59——
Over 3.51.95——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.41——
Both Teams To Score: No2.31——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-15.72——
Total Goals 2-32.09——
Total Goals 4-52.68——
Total Goals 6+6.20——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.08——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.70——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.67——
HT/FT Draw-Draw7.11——
HT/FT Draw-Away10.95——
HT/FT Away-Home19.75——
HT/FT Away-Draw16.15——
HT/FT Away-Away7.59——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.20——
H-03.75——
H2-32.10——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.41——
OLMAZ23.45——
İ252.57——
1 & Under5.56——
0 & Under6.56——
2 & Under13.65——
1 & Over1.91——
0 & Over10.05——
2 & Over6.36——

Eintracht Frankfurt - Hamburg Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Eintracht Frankfurt

Last 10 matches · May 8, 2026 – Oct 27, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.7 / 2.3
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormWLWLD

Hamburg

Last 10 matches · Aug 15, 2026 – Oct 27, 2026

W-D-L
5-0-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 2.0
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLLWWW

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: Eintracht Frankfurt 1, Hamburg 1 wins, 1 draws. 3.0 goals per match; over 2.5 2/3, BTTS yes 3/3.

  • Hamburg - Eintracht FrankfurtOct 27, 2026 · 1 - 3
  • Eintracht Frankfurt - HamburgMay 2, 2026 · 1 - 2
  • Hamburg - Eintracht FrankfurtDec 20, 2025 · 1 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.