Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
BundesligaGermanyNot played

Elversberg - Augsburg

October 17, 2026 · 16:30 · Bundesliga

Home

Elversberg

vs16:30

Away

Augsburg

What Do the Odds Say?

In Elversberg - Augsburg, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: Elversberg 2.30, Augsburg 2.41, draw 3.53.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.55 · Over 2.5 1.35).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Bundesliga match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Elversberg
Away
Augsburg
League
Bundesliga
Country
Germany
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
16:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.30——
Match Result: Draw3.53——
Match Result: Away2.41——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.75——
HT Result: Draw2.39——
HT Result: Away2.86——
HT Under 1.51.60——
HT Over 1.51.97——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.55——
Over 2.51.35——
Under 3.51.61——
Over 3.51.97——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.31——
Both Teams To Score: No2.69——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-15.78——
Total Goals 2-32.11——
Total Goals 4-52.70——
Total Goals 6+6.25——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.55——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.70——
HT/FT Home-Away24.55——
HT/FT Draw-Home6.43——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.23——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.67——
HT/FT Away-Home24.10——
HT/FT Away-Draw12.75——
HT/FT Away-Away3.76——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-24.09——
H-04.40——
H2-31.40——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.82——
OLMAZ22.50——
İ251.87——
1 & Under8.34——
0 & Under5.92——
2 & Under8.66——
1 & Over3.03——
0 & Over7.80——
2 & Over3.19——

Elversberg - Augsburg Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Elversberg

Last 10 matches · Jul 17, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.9 / 1.4
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLDLWW

Augsburg

Last 10 matches · Jul 25, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
4-4-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.3 / 1.7
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormDDLDW

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.