Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
League TwoScotlandNot played

Elgin City - Edinburgh

October 17, 2026 · 17:00 · League Two

Home

Elgin City

vs17:00

Away

Edinburgh

What Do the Odds Say?

In Elgin City - Edinburgh, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Elgin City (1.81); the other side is 3.05, draw 3.39.

The probability implied by odds of 1.81 is 55.2%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.11 · Over 2.5 1.43).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 2. Lig match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Elgin City
Away
Edinburgh
League
League Two
Country
Scotland
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
30

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.81——
Match Result: Draw3.39——
Match Result: Away3.05——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.28——
HT Result: Draw2.22——
HT Result: Away3.48——
HT Under 1.51.45——
HT Over 1.52.06——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.11——
Over 2.51.43——
Under 3.51.40——
Over 3.52.16——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.38——
Both Teams To Score: No2.20——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.53——
Total Goals 2-31.94——
Total Goals 4-52.88——
Total Goals 6+7.99——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.03——
H-03.69——
H2-31.59——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.57——
OLMAZ16.50——
İ252.08——
1 & Under5.61——
0 & Under5.03——
2 & Under8.65——
1 & Over2.50——
0 & Over8.90——
2 & Over4.42——

Elgin City - Edinburgh Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Elgin City

Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

W-D-L
5-1-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.2 / 1.6
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLWWWL

Edinburgh

Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.7 / 1.6
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLLDWW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Elgin City 4, Edinburgh 2 wins, 0 draws. 3.8 goals per match; over 2.5 5/6, BTTS yes 2/6.

  • Edinburgh - Elgin CityAug 1, 2026 · 0 - 5
  • Edinburgh - Elgin CityMar 21, 2026 · 0 - 3
  • Elgin City - EdinburghFeb 24, 2026 · 3 - 0
  • Edinburgh - Elgin CityNov 8, 2025 · 1 - 3
  • Elgin City - EdinburghAug 23, 2025 · 2 - 4
  • Edinburgh - Elgin CityApr 12, 2025 · 2 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.

Elgin City and Edinburgh — Other Meetings