Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
CupRussiaNot played

FC Dynamo-Makhachkala - Zenit

October 14, 2026 · 18:30 · Cup

Home

FC Dynamo-Makhachkala

vs18:30

Away

Zenit

What Do the Odds Say?

In FC Dynamo-Makhachkala - Zenit, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Zenit (1.43); the other side is 4.84, draw 3.71.

The probability implied by odds of 1.43 is 69.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.85 · Over 2.5 1.57).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Kupa match will be played on October 14, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
FC Dynamo-Makhachkala
Away
Zenit
League
Cup
Country
Russia
Date
Oct 14, 2026
Time
18:30
Status
Not played
Markets
27

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home4.84——
Match Result: Draw3.71——
Match Result: Away1.43——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home5.11——
HT Result: Draw2.21——
HT Result: Away1.89——
HT Under 1.51.37——
HT Over 1.52.26——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.85——
Over 2.51.57——
Under 3.51.28——
Over 3.52.53——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.65——
Both Teams To Score: No1.76——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.69——
Total Goals 2-31.86——
Total Goals 4-53.25——
Total Goals 6+11.15——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.08——
H-03.31——
H2-32.23——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
1 & Under10.55——
0 & Under4.81——
2 & Under3.77——
1 & Over8.41——
0 & Over13.55——
2 & Over2.13——

FC Dynamo-Makhachkala - Zenit Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

FC Dynamo-Makhachkala

Last 10 matches · Aug 9, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
2-1-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 2.2
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLLLWL

Zenit

Last 10 matches · Aug 9, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
6-1-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.7 / 1.1
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWWWLW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: FC Dynamo-Makhachkala 0, Zenit 6 wins, 0 draws. 2.2 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 1/6.

  • Zenit - FC Dynamo-MakhachkalaSep 2, 2026 · 3 - 0
  • FC Dynamo-Makhachkala - ZenitApr 19, 2026 · 0 - 1
  • Zenit - FC Dynamo-MakhachkalaMar 18, 2026 · 1 - 0
  • Zenit - FC Dynamo-MakhachkalaAug 23, 2025 · 4 - 0
  • FC Dynamo-Makhachkala - ZenitMay 10, 2025 · 0 - 1
  • Zenit - FC Dynamo-MakhachkalaNov 2, 2024 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.