FC Seoul - Ulsan Hora-I
November 8, 2026 · 08:00 · K League 1
Home
FC Seoul
Away
Ulsan Hora-I
In FC Seoul - Ulsan Hora-I, the side priced lower by the opening odds is FC Seoul (1.83); the other side is 3.16, draw 3.49.
The probability implied by odds of 1.83 is 54.6%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.
On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.17 · Over 2.5 1.45).
The market that moved most from opening to closing is Match Result: Draw: 3.49 → 3.31 (-5.2%, shortened).
This K-Lig match will be played on November 8, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.
This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.
- Home
- FC Seoul
- Away
- Ulsan Hora-I
- League
- K League 1
- Country
- South Korea
- Date
- Nov 8, 2026
- Time
- 08:00
- Status
- Not played
- Markets
- 44
The change is the difference between the bulletin's opening odds and the closing odds. It is measured data, not a prediction.
Match Odds and Markets
| Market | Opening | Closing | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result: Home | 1.83 | 1.75 | -4.4% |
| Match Result: Draw | 3.49 | 3.31 | -5.2% |
| Match Result: Away | 3.16 | 3.19 | +0.9% |
| Market | Opening | Closing | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT Result: Home | 2.33 | 2.21 | -5.2% |
| HT Result: Draw | 2.26 | 2.19 | -3.1% |
| HT Result: Away | 3.60 | 3.57 | -0.8% |
| HT Under 1.5 | 1.47 | 1.42 | -3.4% |
| HT Over 1.5 | 2.13 | 2.06 | -3.3% |
| Market | Opening | Closing | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | — | 4.42 | — |
| Over 1.5 | — | 1.00 | — |
| Under 2.5 | 2.17 | 2.09 | -3.7% |
| Over 2.5 | 1.45 | 1.41 | -2.8% |
| Under 3.5 | 1.42 | 1.38 | -2.8% |
| Over 3.5 | 2.24 | 2.17 | -3.1% |
| Market | Opening | Closing | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score: Yes | 1.41 | 1.37 | -2.8% |
| Both Teams To Score: No | 2.26 | 2.19 | -3.1% |
| Market | Opening | Closing | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance: Home or Draw | — | 1.15 | — |
| Double Chance: Home or Away | — | 1.14 | — |
| Double Chance: Draw or Away | — | 1.60 | — |
| Market | Opening | Closing | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Goals 0-1 | 4.57 | 4.43 | -3.1% |
| Total Goals 2-3 | 1.95 | 1.88 | -3.6% |
| Total Goals 4-5 | 2.93 | 2.84 | -3.1% |
| Total Goals 6+ | 8.26 | 8.01 | -3.0% |
| Market | Opening | Closing | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT/FT Home-Home | 2.75 | — | — |
| HT/FT Home-Draw | 13.05 | — | — |
| HT/FT Home-Away | 32.00 | — | — |
| HT/FT Draw-Home | 5.17 | — | — |
| HT/FT Draw-Draw | 5.78 | — | — |
| HT/FT Draw-Away | 7.84 | — | — |
| HT/FT Away-Home | 22.40 | — | — |
| HT/FT Away-Draw | 13.80 | — | — |
| HT/FT Away-Away | 5.23 | — | — |
| Market | Opening | Closing | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| H1-2 | 3.10 | — | — |
| H-0 | 3.79 | — | — |
| H2-3 | 1.61 | — | — |
| Market | Opening | Closing | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| İ14 | 1.59 | — | — |
| OLMAZ | 17.25 | — | — |
| İ25 | 2.15 | — | — |
| 1 & Under | 5.74 | — | — |
| 0 & Under | 5.17 | — | — |
| 2 & Under | 8.99 | — | — |
| 1 & Over | 2.55 | — | — |
| 0 & Over | 9.31 | — | — |
| 2 & Over | 4.62 | — | — |
FC Seoul - Ulsan Hora-I Statistics
Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.
FC Seoul
Last 10 matches · Sep 12, 2026 – Nov 4, 2026
- W-D-L
- 4-2-4
- Goals avg. (for/against)
- 1.6 / 1.2
- Over 2.5
- 7/10
- BTTS Yes
- 5/10
FormWLWDD
Ulsan Hora-I
Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026
- W-D-L
- 4-2-4
- Goals avg. (for/against)
- 1.5 / 1.4
- Over 2.5
- 7/10
- BTTS Yes
- 7/10
FormDWLLW
6 meetings in the archive: FC Seoul 3, Ulsan Hora-I 2 wins, 1 draws. 2.7 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 3/6.
- Ulsan Hora-I - FC SeoulSep 8, 2026 · 1 - 0
- FC Seoul - Ulsan Hora-IJul 26, 2026 · 1 - 3
- Ulsan Hora-I - FC SeoulApr 15, 2026 · 1 - 4
- FC Seoul - Ulsan Hora-IAug 24, 2025 · 3 - 2
- FC Seoul - Ulsan Hora-IJul 20, 2025 · 1 - 0
- Ulsan Hora-I - FC SeoulApr 5, 2025 · 0 - 0
Odds movement: 18 markets have both opening and closing odds. Shortened: 17, drifted: 1, unchanged: 0.
Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.
The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.
The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.
- Automatic AnalysisMeasures every market of this match against past matches
- Opening Odds AnalysisHow did matches with the same opening odds end?
- Closing Odds AnalysisPast results by closing odds
- Today's Betting ScheduleToday's matches and opening odds
- Match PredictionsPublished daily predictions and past results
- Analysis SystemsAll analysis tools on one page
- Gwangju FC - Ulsan Hora-IOct 11, 2026 · 4 - 3
- Pohang Steelers - FC SeoulSep 20, 2026 · 2 - 1
- Ulsan Hora-I - BucheonOct 17, 2026 · 2 - 1
- Ulsan Hora-I - Gangwon FCNov 1, 2026
- FC Anyang - Ulsan Hora-ISep 19, 2026 · 2 - 1
- FC Seoul - Gangwon FCOct 24, 2026 · 1 - 1
- FC Seoul - Incheon United FCNov 1, 2026 · 0 - 1
- FC Seoul - Jeju UnitedOct 10, 2026 · 2 - 1
- IWATA JUBILO - SH BELLMARENov 8, 2026 · 08:00
- Iwata - ShonanNov 8, 2026 · 08:00
- Machida Zelvia - HiroshimaNov 8, 2026 · 08:00
- Parceiro Nagan - Kamatamare SanuNov 8, 2026 · 08:00
- Sagamihara - Kagoshima UniteNov 8, 2026 · 08:00
- Sham Shui Po - WseNov 8, 2026 · 08:00
- VISSEL KOBE - URAWA REDNov 8, 2026 · 08:00
- ADELAIDE UTD - MELBOURNE VICTORYNov 8, 2026 · 09:00