Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
K League 1South KoreaNot played

Ulsan Hora-I - Bucheon

October 17, 2026 · 10:30 · K League 1

Home

Ulsan Hora-I

vs10:30

Away

Bucheon

What Do the Odds Say?

In Ulsan Hora-I - Bucheon, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Ulsan Hora-I (1.56); the other side is 4.54, draw 3.72.

The probability implied by odds of 1.56 is 64.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.01 · Over 2.5 1.57).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This K-Lig match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Ulsan Hora-I
Away
Bucheon
League
K League 1
Country
South Korea
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
10:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.56——
Match Result: Draw3.72——
Match Result: Away4.54——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.04——
HT Result: Draw2.30——
HT Result: Away4.82——
HT Under 1.51.44——
HT Over 1.52.29——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.01——
Over 2.51.57——
Under 3.51.36——
Over 3.52.54——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.60——
Both Teams To Score: No1.97——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.07——
Total Goals 2-31.92——
Total Goals 4-53.21——
Total Goals 6+10.35——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.26——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.50——
HT/FT Home-Away36.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.59——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.81——
HT/FT Draw-Away10.35——
HT/FT Away-Home22.75——
HT/FT Away-Draw16.15——
HT/FT Away-Away7.88——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.48——
H-03.58——
H2-31.98——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.46——
OLMAZ14.85——
İ252.66——
1 & Under4.43——
0 & Under5.02——
2 & Under10.75——
1 & Over2.28——
0 & Over12.15——
2 & Over7.40——

Ulsan Hora-I - Bucheon Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Ulsan Hora-I

Last 10 matches · Aug 8, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
4-1-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.4
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLLWWD

Bucheon

Last 10 matches · Aug 19, 2026 – Oct 9, 2026

W-D-L
1-3-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.8 / 1.7
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLLDLL

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: Ulsan Hora-I 2, Bucheon 0 wins, 0 draws. 2.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/2, BTTS yes 1/2.

  • Ulsan Hora-I - BucheonMay 10, 2026 · 1 - 0
  • Bucheon - Ulsan Hora-IMar 15, 2026 · 1 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.