Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Primera AColombiaNot played

Fortaleza FC - Deport Cali

October 25, 2026 · 22:00 · Primera A

Home

Fortaleza FC

vs22:00

Away

Deport Cali

What Do the Odds Say?

In Fortaleza FC - Deport Cali, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Deport Cali (2.18); the other side is 2.78, draw 2.73.

The probability implied by odds of 2.18 is 45.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.48 · Over 2.5 1.97).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This A Ligi match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Fortaleza FC
Away
Deport Cali
League
Primera A
Country
Colombia
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
22:00
Status
Not played
Markets
13

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.78——
Match Result: Draw2.73——
Match Result: Away2.18——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.43——
HT Result: Draw1.87——
HT Result: Away2.80——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.48——
Over 2.51.97——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.70——
Both Teams To Score: No1.68——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.36——
H-03.61——
H2-34.32——

Fortaleza FC - Deport Cali Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Fortaleza FC

Last 10 matches · Aug 23, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026

W-D-L
0-6-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.7
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormLDDDL

Deport Cali

Last 10 matches · Aug 31, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026

W-D-L
6-3-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 0.6
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormWDDWW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Fortaleza FC 3, Deport Cali 1 wins, 2 draws. 2.3 goals per match; over 2.5 2/6, BTTS yes 4/6.

  • Deport Cali - Fortaleza FCMar 2, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • Deport Cali - Fortaleza FCJul 25, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Fortaleza FC - Deport CaliFeb 10, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • Deport Cali - Fortaleza FCSep 25, 2024 · 3 - 2
  • Fortaleza FC - Deport CaliSep 18, 2024 · 1 - 0
  • Fortaleza FC - Deport CaliJul 30, 2024 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.