Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Serie BBrazilNot played

Goianiense - Gremio Novo

October 24, 2026 · 22:30 · Serie B

Home

Goianiense

vs22:30

Away

Gremio Novo

What Do the Odds Say?

In Goianiense - Gremio Novo, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: Goianiense 2.25, Gremio Novo 2.46, draw 2.99.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.64 · Over 2.5 1.73).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Serie B match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Goianiense
Away
Gremio Novo
League
Serie B
Country
Brazil
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
22:30
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.25——
Match Result: Draw2.99——
Match Result: Away2.46——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.85——
HT Result: Draw1.96——
HT Result: Away3.08——
HT Under 1.51.27——
HT Over 1.52.50——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.64——
Over 2.51.73——
Under 3.51.19——
Over 3.52.91——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.56——
Both Teams To Score: No1.83——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.12——
Total Goals 2-31.80——
Total Goals 4-53.65——
Total Goals 6+14.95——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-24.38——
H-03.75——
H2-31.34——

Goianiense - Gremio Novo Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Goianiense

Last 10 matches · Aug 26, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
5-3-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 0.8
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormDDLWW

Gremio Novo

Last 10 matches · Aug 21, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026

W-D-L
6-3-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.2 / 0.8
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDWWWD

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: Goianiense 1, Gremio Novo 1 wins, 1 draws. 2.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/3, BTTS yes 1/3.

  • Gremio Novo - GoianienseJul 4, 2026 · 3 - 0
  • Gremio Novo - GoianienseSep 9, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Goianiense - Gremio NovoMay 4, 2025 · 1 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.