Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Primera DivisiónChileNot played

Huachipato - Deportes La Serena

November 1, 2026 · 18:00 · Primera División

Home

Huachipato

vs18:00

Away

Deportes La Serena

What Do the Odds Say?

In Huachipato - Deportes La Serena, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Huachipato (2.00); the other side is 2.65, draw 3.22.

The probability implied by odds of 2.00 is 50.0%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.03 · Over 2.5 1.44).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Huachipato
Away
Deportes La Serena
League
Primera División
Country
Chile
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
18:00
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.00——
Match Result: Draw3.22——
Match Result: Away2.65——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.49——
HT Result: Draw2.16——
HT Result: Away3.12——
HT Under 1.51.42——
HT Over 1.52.08——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.03——
Over 2.51.44——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.38——
Both Teams To Score: No2.18——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.52——
H-03.80——
H2-31.44——

Huachipato - Deportes La Serena Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Huachipato

Last 10 matches · Jul 13, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.8
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDWWDL

Deportes La Serena

Last 10 matches · Jul 2, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

W-D-L
5-3-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 1.5
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWLLWW

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: Huachipato 2, Deportes La Serena 0 wins, 1 draws. 2.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/3, BTTS yes 1/3.

  • Deportes La Serena - HuachipatoApr 26, 2026 · 0 - 0
  • Deportes La Serena - HuachipatoAug 24, 2025 · 0 - 2
  • Huachipato - Deportes La SerenaMar 30, 2025 · 3 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.