Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Primera DivisiónPeruNot played

Huancayo - Alianza Atletico

October 24, 2026 · 20:45 · Primera División

Home

Huancayo

vs20:45

Away

Alianza Atletico

What Do the Odds Say?

In Huancayo - Alianza Atletico, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Huancayo (1.37); the other side is 5.11, draw 3.86.

The probability implied by odds of 1.37 is 73.0%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.02 · Over 2.5 1.44).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Huancayo
Away
Alianza Atletico
League
Primera División
Country
Peru
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
20:45
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.37——
Match Result: Draw3.86——
Match Result: Away5.11——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.79——
HT Result: Draw2.31——
HT Result: Away5.16——
HT Under 1.51.43——
HT Over 1.52.06——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.02——
Over 2.51.44——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.55——
Both Teams To Score: No1.85——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.05——
H-03.40——
H2-32.18——

Huancayo - Alianza Atletico Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Huancayo

Last 10 matches · Aug 1, 2026 – Oct 16, 2026

W-D-L
7-1-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 1.2
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWWWWW

Alianza Atletico

Last 10 matches · Jul 24, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
7-1-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.2 / 1.4
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
9/10

FormWWLWW

Head-to-head history

4 meetings in the archive: Huancayo 2, Alianza Atletico 1 wins, 1 draws. 3.0 goals per match; over 2.5 3/4, BTTS yes 2/4.

  • Alianza Atletico - HuancayoMay 3, 2026 · 4 - 1
  • Alianza Atletico - HuancayoJul 18, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • Huancayo - Alianza AtleticoFeb 7, 2025 · 2 - 1
  • Huancayo - Alianza AtleticoFeb 23, 2024 · 4 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.