Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Eerste DivisieNetherlandsNot played

Jong PSV - Nac Breda

November 2, 2026 · 22:00 · Eerste Divisie

Home

Jong PSV

vs22:00

Away

Nac Breda

What Do the Odds Say?

In Jong PSV - Nac Breda, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Nac Breda (1.42); the other side is 4.20, draw 4.12.

The probability implied by odds of 1.42 is 70.4%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.76 · Over 2.5 1.22).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Eerste Divisie match will be played on November 2, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Jong PSV
Away
Nac Breda
League
Eerste Divisie
Country
Netherlands
Date
Nov 2, 2026
Time
22:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home4.20——
Match Result: Draw4.12——
Match Result: Away1.42——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home4.24——
HT Result: Draw2.53——
HT Result: Away1.81——
HT Under 1.51.66——
HT Over 1.51.71——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.76——
Over 2.51.22——
Under 3.51.70——
Over 3.51.68——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.29——
Both Teams To Score: No2.42——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-16.71——
Total Goals 2-32.20——
Total Goals 4-52.46——
Total Goals 6+4.77——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home7.29——
HT/FT Home-Draw15.75——
HT/FT Home-Away18.35——
HT/FT Draw-Home11.10——
HT/FT Draw-Draw7.66——
HT/FT Draw-Away4.77——
HT/FT Away-Home36.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw14.45——
HT/FT Away-Away2.03——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.06——
H-03.71——
H2-32.07——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.39——
OLMAZ27.00——
İ251.37——
1 & Under14.70——
0 & Under7.09——
2 & Under6.14——
1 & Over5.56——
0 & Over8.61——
2 & Over1.74——

Jong PSV - Nac Breda Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Jong PSV

Last 10 matches · Apr 13, 2026 – Sep 11, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.7
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLWDDW

Nac Breda

Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

W-D-L
5-3-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.1 / 1.7
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormDWWDW

Head-to-head history

1 meetings in the archive: Jong PSV 0, Nac Breda 1 wins, 0 draws. 2.0 goals per match; over 2.5 0/1, BTTS yes 0/1.

  • Nac Breda - Jong PSVApr 28, 2024 · 2 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.