Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
I LigaPolandNot played

LKS Lodz - Polonia Warszawa

November 2, 2026 · 22:30 · I Liga

Home

LKS Lodz

vs22:30

Away

Polonia Warszawa

What Do the Odds Say?

In LKS Lodz - Polonia Warszawa, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: LKS Lodz 2.29, Polonia Warszawa 2.33, draw 3.13.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.82 · Over 2.5 1.57).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 1. Lig match will be played on November 2, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
LKS Lodz
Away
Polonia Warszawa
League
I Liga
Country
Poland
Date
Nov 2, 2026
Time
22:30
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.29——
Match Result: Draw3.13——
Match Result: Away2.33——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.84——
HT Result: Draw2.06——
HT Result: Away2.88——
HT Under 1.51.34——
HT Over 1.52.28——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.82——
Over 2.51.57——
Under 3.51.27——
Over 3.52.52——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.46——
Both Teams To Score: No1.99——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.65——
Total Goals 2-31.83——
Total Goals 4-53.23——
Total Goals 6+11.10——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-24.36——
H-03.90——
H2-31.33——

LKS Lodz - Polonia Warszawa Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

LKS Lodz

Last 10 matches · Aug 16, 2026 – Oct 26, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 0.8
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormWWLLW

Polonia Warszawa

Last 10 matches · Aug 7, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.3
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormDWWWD

Head-to-head history

4 meetings in the archive: LKS Lodz 2, Polonia Warszawa 0 wins, 2 draws. 1.5 goals per match; over 2.5 1/4, BTTS yes 1/4.

  • Polonia Warszawa - LKS LodzMar 9, 2026 · 0 - 1
  • LKS Lodz - Polonia WarszawaAug 23, 2025 · 2 - 2
  • Polonia Warszawa - LKS LodzMay 17, 2025 · 0 - 1
  • LKS Lodz - Polonia WarszawaNov 8, 2024 · 0 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.