Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Serie AItalyNot played

Lazio - Cagliari

November 1, 2026 · 17:00 · Serie A

Home

Lazio

vs17:00

Away

Cagliari

What Do the Odds Say?

In Lazio - Cagliari, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Lazio (1.30); the other side is 6.98, draw 4.40.

The probability implied by odds of 1.30 is 76.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.83 · Over 2.5 1.68).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Serie A match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Lazio
Away
Cagliari
League
Serie A
Country
Italy
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.30——
Match Result: Draw4.40——
Match Result: Away6.98——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.76——
HT Result: Draw2.33——
HT Result: Away6.92——
HT Under 1.51.37——
HT Over 1.52.44——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.83——
Over 2.51.68——
Under 3.51.26——
Over 3.52.85——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.95——
Both Teams To Score: No1.59——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.51——
Total Goals 2-31.86——
Total Goals 4-53.50——
Total Goals 6+13.15——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home1.82——
HT/FT Home-Draw19.10——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home3.92——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.25——
HT/FT Draw-Away14.40——
HT/FT Away-Home24.80——
HT/FT Away-Draw22.00——
HT/FT Away-Away12.75——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.96——
H-03.31——
H2-32.61——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.28——
OLMAZ13.10——
İ253.50——
1 & Under3.26——
0 & Under5.31——
2 & Under13.30——
1 & Over2.03——
0 & Over20.35——
2 & Over13.70——

Lazio - Cagliari Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Lazio

Last 10 matches · Aug 16, 2026 – Oct 27, 2026

W-D-L
8-1-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.2 / 0.9
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWWWWW

Cagliari

Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 27, 2026

W-D-L
4-1-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.9 / 1.5
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLLLDW

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Lazio 4, Cagliari 0 wins, 1 draws. 2.4 goals per match; over 2.5 3/5, BTTS yes 3/5.

  • Cagliari - LazioFeb 21, 2026 · 0 - 0
  • Lazio - CagliariNov 3, 2025 · 2 - 0
  • Cagliari - LazioFeb 3, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Lazio - CagliariNov 4, 2024 · 2 - 1
  • Cagliari - LazioFeb 10, 2024 · 1 - 3

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.