Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
J1 LeagueJapanNot played

M Hollyhock - Urawa Red

October 17, 2026 · 10:00 · J1 League

Home

M Hollyhock

vs10:00

Away

Urawa Red

What Do the Odds Say?

In M Hollyhock - Urawa Red, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Urawa Red (1.97); the other side is 3.26, draw 3.15.

The probability implied by odds of 1.97 is 50.8%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.69 · Over 2.5 1.85).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This J1 Lig match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
M Hollyhock
Away
Urawa Red
League
J1 League
Country
Japan
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
10:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home3.26——
Match Result: Draw3.15——
Match Result: Away1.97——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.89——
HT Result: Draw2.05——
HT Result: Away2.58——
HT Under 1.51.31——
HT Over 1.52.71——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.69——
Over 2.51.85——
Under 3.51.22——
Over 3.53.23——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.68——
Both Teams To Score: No1.87——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.17——
Total Goals 2-31.85——
Total Goals 4-53.88——
Total Goals 6+16.50——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home5.57——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.45——
HT/FT Home-Away28.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home7.46——
HT/FT Draw-Draw4.70——
HT/FT Draw-Away5.09——
HT/FT Away-Home36.50——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.70——
HT/FT Away-Away3.08——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.56——
H-03.68——
H2-33.66——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.26——
OLMAZ10.55——
İ251.68——
1 & Under6.96——
0 & Under3.97——
2 & Under4.55——
1 & Over5.73——
0 & Over12.55——
2 & Over3.26——

M Hollyhock - Urawa Red Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

M Hollyhock

Last 10 matches · Jun 6, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.4
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLLLDW

Urawa Red

Last 10 matches · Jun 6, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
4-0-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 2.3
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLWLWW

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: M Hollyhock 0, Urawa Red 2 wins, 0 draws. 3.5 goals per match; over 2.5 1/2, BTTS yes 1/2.

  • M Hollyhock - Urawa RedMay 9, 2026 · 1 - 4
  • Urawa Red - M HollyhockMar 7, 2026 · 2 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.