Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
I LigaPolandNot played

M. Legnica - Stal Mielec

October 17, 2026 · 16:30 · I Liga

Home

M. Legnica

vs16:30

Away

Stal Mielec

What Do the Odds Say?

In M. Legnica - Stal Mielec, the side priced lower by the opening odds is M. Legnica (1.53); the other side is 4.00, draw 3.67.

The probability implied by odds of 1.53 is 65.4%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.25 · Over 2.5 1.37).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 1. Lig match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
M. Legnica
Away
Stal Mielec
League
I Liga
Country
Poland
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
16:30
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.53——
Match Result: Draw3.67——
Match Result: Away4.00——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.96——
HT Result: Draw2.34——
HT Result: Away4.21——
HT Under 1.51.50——
HT Over 1.51.96——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.25——
Over 2.51.37——
Under 3.51.47——
Over 3.52.02——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.40——
Both Teams To Score: No2.17——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.98——
Total Goals 2-31.99——
Total Goals 4-52.76——
Total Goals 6+7.00——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.36——
H-03.59——
H2-31.89——

M. Legnica - Stal Mielec Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

M. Legnica

Last 10 matches · Jul 27, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.0
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLLLDW

Stal Mielec

Last 10 matches · Aug 2, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
2-4-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 2.5
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormWLLDD

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: M. Legnica 2, Stal Mielec 0 wins, 0 draws. 2.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/2, BTTS yes 1/2.

  • M. Legnica - Stal MielecMay 2, 2026 · 1 - 0
  • Stal Mielec - M. LegnicaOct 26, 2025 · 1 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.