Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Copa do BrasilBrazilNot played

Palmeiras Sp - Vasco Da Gama

November 1, 2026 · 22:00 · Copa do Brasil

Home

Palmeiras Sp

vs22:00

Away

Vasco Da Gama

What Do the Odds Say?

In Palmeiras Sp - Vasco Da Gama, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Palmeiras Sp (1.61); the other side is 4.50, draw 3.37.

The probability implied by odds of 1.61 is 62.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.50 · Over 2.5 2.10).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Kupa match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Palmeiras Sp
Away
Vasco Da Gama
League
Copa do Brasil
Country
Brazil
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
22:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.61——
Match Result: Draw3.37——
Match Result: Away4.50——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.26——
HT Result: Draw1.97——
HT Result: Away5.30——
HT Under 1.51.23——
HT Over 1.53.06——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.50——
Over 2.52.10——
Under 3.51.12——
Over 3.54.03——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes2.02——
Both Teams To Score: No1.54——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-12.60——
Total Goals 2-31.82——
Total Goals 4-54.68——
Total Goals 6+25.50——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.45——
HT/FT Home-Draw16.55——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.13——
HT/FT Draw-Draw4.59——
HT/FT Draw-Away9.25——
HT/FT Away-Home29.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw18.30——
HT/FT Away-Away8.20——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.87——
H-03.19——
H2-31.87——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.49——
OLMAZ8.66——
İ252.83——
1 & Under3.24——
0 & Under3.86——
2 & Under7.84——
1 & Over2.97——
0 & Over19.70——
2 & Over9.75——

Palmeiras Sp - Vasco Da Gama Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Palmeiras Sp

Last 10 matches · Sep 13, 2026 – Oct 29, 2026

W-D-L
6-2-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 0.6
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormDWLWW

Vasco Da Gama

Last 10 matches · Sep 12, 2026 – Oct 30, 2026

W-D-L
6-1-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.7 / 1.2
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLWLLW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Palmeiras Sp 5, Vasco Da Gama 1 wins, 0 draws. 2.5 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 2/6.

  • Palmeiras Sp - Vasco Da GamaAug 23, 2026 · 4 - 1
  • Vasco Da Gama - Palmeiras SpMar 13, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • Palmeiras Sp - Vasco Da GamaOct 2, 2025 · 3 - 0
  • Vasco Da Gama - Palmeiras SpMay 4, 2025 · 0 - 1
  • Vasco Da Gama - Palmeiras SpSep 22, 2024 · 0 - 1
  • Palmeiras Sp - Vasco Da GamaJun 14, 2024 · 2 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.